Paire d'encoignures en laque de Chine et vernis, Estampille de Jacques Dubois. Époque Louis XV.

Lot 153
Estimation :
8000 - 12000 EUR
Result : 21 000EUR
Pair of Chinese lacquer and varnish corner cabinets decorated with birds in flowery gardens; each one opens in opposition by a leaf inlaid with amaranth inside; chased and gilded bronze decoration such as falls, descents of falls, sabots, rocaille frames with foliage and cartouches. Stamped by Jacques Dubois. Louis XV period (chips and restorations). Gray veined white marble tops. (One marble is missing) H. 91 cm - W. 72 cm - D. 51 cm