[BETTENCOURT Pierre]

Lot 31
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 379EUR
[BETTENCOURT Pierre]
CLANDESTINE SLAUGHTER. Plutarch André Gide H. Michaux G. Ohnet. P. Valery. J. Cocteau. En France à l'intérieur des terres, [Pierre Bettencourt],1943. In-8, paperback, uncut. First edition limited to 300 copies on Arches. BETTENCOURT Pierre. LETTER FROM MADAGASCAR. St Maurice d'Etelan, 1949. In-12 square, paperback. First edition limited to 75 numbered copies on Arches. [BETTENCOURT Pierre]. CRUCIFIXIONS by a Norman exegete. [Pierre Bettencourt], 1959. In-4, paperback. First edition limited to 80 copies. Numbered on pur chiffon. Illustrations by the author. Autograph text monogrammed by Pierre Bettencourt: Pourquoi m'appeler bon maitre disait-il nul n'est bon que Dieu seul