[BOUBAT Edouard]

Lot 49
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 480EUR
[BOUBAT Edouard]
5 Works dedicated to Edouard Boubat EHRMANN Gilles. FAIRE UN PAS. Paris, Hazan, 1993. Large in-4 square, cloth-covered, illustrated dust jacket. First edition illustrated with black and color photographs by Gilles Ehrmann. Copy by Edouard Boubat with autograph signed letter: pour le merveilleux Edouard Boubat je t'embrasse ton ami Gilles Ehrmann Paris le 10 mars 1994. RIBOUD Marc. ANGKOR SÉRÉNITÉ BOUDDHIQUE. Paris, Bibliothèque nationale, 1992. In-folio, hardcover, illustrated dust jacket. First edition illustrated with numerous full-page black photographs. Copy by Edouard Boubat with autograph signed letter: pour Edouard qui saura ici dénicher la sérénité fidèlement Marc. SALGADO Sebastião. WORKERS. An Archaeology of the Industrial Age New York, 1993. In folio, hardcover, illustrated dust jacket. First edition illustrated with numerous photographs. Copy by Edouard Boubat with an autograph letter signed in French: Pour Edouard Boubat notre très grand ami avec admiration (signature illegible), also bearing Salgado's autograph signature in ink. SALGADO Sebastião. A CERTAIN GRACE. Paris, Nathan, 1990. In-folio, cloth cover, illustrated dust jacket. First edition illustrated with numerous full-page black photographs. Autograph signed letter from Salgado to Edouard Boubat. STETTNER Louis. EARLY JOYS. New York, Janet Iffland, 1987. Large in-4 square, cloth cover, illustrated dust jacket. First edition illustrated with numerous photographs. Autograph signed letter from Louis Sttetner to Edouard Boubat.