LEIRIS Michel

Lot 171
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 253EUR
LEIRIS Michel
LE POINT CARDINAL. Paris, Les éditions du Sagittaire, 1927. In-12, paperback. First edition. Autograph signed letter from Michel Leiris. LEIRIS Michel. HAUT MAL. Paris, Gallimard, collection Métamorphoses,1943. In-8, paperback. First edition. Autograph signed letter from Michel Leiris dated July 9, 43 to publisher Raymond Gallimard. LEIRIS Michel. L'ÂGE D'HOMME preceded by La Littérature considérée comme une tauromachie. Paris, Gallimard, 1946. In-8, paperback. First collective edition. Autograph signed letter: to Henri Pichette who knows how to speak hard and dry. Yours sincerely Michel Leiris. LEIRIS Michel. BRISÉES. Paris, Mercure de France, 1966. In-8, paperback. First edition illustrated with a portrait of the author by Picasso. Autograph letter signed: to Jacques Baron cette autre espèce de navigation son ami Michel.