GALERIE STADLER.

Lot 244
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
GALERIE STADLER.
- RUTH FRANCKEN EXHIBITION CATALOGUE. Stadler Gallery, May 11-31, 1956. In-8, stapled. With the original typescript of Pierre Restany's text. - CATALOGUE SAURA-RUTH FRANCKEN-BROWN. Paris, Galerie Stadler, October 4-26, 1957. In-4, paperback. Text by Pierre Restany. Two typescripts by Restany relating to the exhibition attached, 2 pages in-4. - DOMOTO. 1957. 2 leaves in-4. Text by Michel Tapié. - CATALOGUE DE L'EXPOSITION DAMIAN. Düsseldorf, Galerie 22, September 1958. In-8 square, stapled. Text by Michel Tapie and Pierre Restany. - RESTANY Pierre. DAMIAN ET LA LÉGENDE DES ICÔNES INFORMELLES, separate edition of an article published in Cimaise n°54, July-August 1961. In-4 paperback. Original typescript of Restany's text and handwritten letter addressed to Restany enclosed. - DAMIAN CATALOGUE. Paris, Galerie, Stadler, June 11 - July 10, 1964. Text by Restany. Original typescript 2 pages in-4, attached. - 3 CATALOGUES DELAHAYE, Paris, Galerie Stadler, 1956, 1958 and 1961. Original typescripts of Restany's texts attached, 5 pages in-4. - CATALOGUE OF THE METAPHYSICAL EXHIBITION OF MATTER. Damian. Karakalios. Piaubert. Tàpies, Paris, Galerie Stadler, 10 December 1964 - 31 January 1965. Text by François Pluchart. - GALERIE LARA VINCY. INVITATION CARD TO THE PANSECA EXHIBITION . Works and... biodegradable projects, Paris, Galerie Lara Vincy, 21 May - 20 June 1974. Cardboard closed with a red sticker. - CATALOGUE OF THE SOTO EXHIBITION. Ecritures, Geneva, Galerie Bonnier, May-June 1977. In-8, paperback.