BOUTET (Henri). - MURGER Henry. Le Manchon... - Lot 29 - Giquello

Lot 29
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
BOUTET (Henri). - MURGER Henry. Le Manchon de Francine. Paris, Collection des Poètes de la grisette, s.d. In-8, paperback. 12 compositions by Henri Boutet. Edition at 160 copies on Arches, accompanied by a suite on chine. On joint : BOUTET (Henri). Filles de Joie et de Misère. From Phryné to Margot. Paris, Librairie Lahure, 1913. In-4, green half-calf with corners, gilt fillet, spine decorated in length, cover and spine. One of the 30 copies on japon containing a suite on japon.