BRASSAÏ

Lot 64
Estimation :
400 - 500 EUR
Result : 278EUR
BRASSAÏ
Catalog of the Exhibition at the Bibliothèque nationale, 1963. In-4, paperback, with original photograph pasted on cover. Autograph signed letter: Pour Jacqueline et Alain Trutat, on ne plus pas plus amicalement, Brassaï, February 6, 1964. BRASSAÏ. Editions Neuf, Delpire, 1952. In-8, paperback. First edition, layout by Faucheux. Autograph signed letter: Pour Jacqueline et Alain Trutat en amical souvenir de Brassaï, Paris, February 6, 1964.